October 3, 2010
5:30 Coach Debro 65 CT3 45 Coach Fleming
6:20 Coach Andershock 56 CT3 51 Coach Bailey
6:20 Coach Martin 49 CT4 52 Coach Pryor
6:20 Coach Stallings 69 CT1 68 Coach Stang
7:10 Coach Gentry 56 CT3 59 Coach Wilson
           
7:10 Coach Andershock 61 CT4 57 Coach Debro
7:10 Coach Fleming 52 CT1 58 Coach Stang
8:00 Coach Bailey 68 CT3 70 Coach Gentry
8:00 Coach Martin 68 CT4 71 Coach Stallings
8:00 Coach Pryor 53 CT1 50 Coach Wilson
October 17, 2010
5:30 Coach Bailey 52 CT3 58 Coach Debro
6:20 Coach Fleming 70 CT3 64 Coach Gentry
6:20 Coach Andershock 68 CT4 60 Coach Martin
6:20 Coach Pryor 55 CT1 63 Coach Stallings
7:10 Coach Stang 55 CT3 73 Coach Wilson
           
7:10 Coach Bailey 68 CT4 60 Coach Stallings
7:10 Coach Debro 74 CT1 75 Coach Martin
8:00 Coach Andershock 48 CT3 68 Coach Pryor
8:00 Coach Fleming 50 CT4 42 Coach Wilson
8:00 Coach Gentry 71 CT1 75 Coach Stang
October 31, 2010
REMEMBER THE TIME CHANGE!!
6:00(3) (W#1) Martin 54 CT3 62 (1B) Stallings
6:00(4) (W#2) Fleming 57 CT4 68 (1A) Debro
7:00(5) (4A) Gentry 71 CT3 58 (5B) Stang
7:00(6) (5A) Bailey 54 CT4 73 (4B) Wilson

Gold Finals
8:00 (W#3) Stallings 62 CT3 68 (W#4) Debro
Silver Finals
8:00 (W#5) Gentry 57 CT4 52 (W#6) Wilson
October 10, 2010
5:30 Coach Andershock 63 CT3 69 Coach Gentry
6:20 Coach Bailey 53 CT3 55 Coach Fleming
6:20 Coach Debro 61 CT4 60 Coach Stallings
6:20 Coach Pryor 61 CT1 58 Coach Stang
7:10 Coach Martin 52 CT3 48 Coach Wilson
           
7:10 Coach Andershock 67 CT4 36 Coach Fleming
7:10 Coach Debro 62 CT1 58 Coach Gentry
8:00 Coach Bailey 51 CT3 48 Coach Pryor
8:00 Coach Martin 71 CT4 68 Coach Stang
8:00 Coach Stallings 52 CT1 54 Coach Wilson
October 24, 2010
(NOTE:  No 5:30pm game)
6:00 Coach Andershock 0 CT3 15 Coach Stallings
6:00 Coach Bailey 62 CT4 76 Coach Stang
6:00 Coach Fleming 50 CT1 58 Coach Martin
7:00 Coach Debro 68 CT3 62 Coach Wilson
7:00 Coach Gentry 72 CT4 63 Coach Pryor
           
Tournament Starts
The top 3 in each pool will advance to the six team Gold Bracket, with the #1 seed getting a bye.  The bottom two teams will in each pool will advance to the four team Silver Bracket
8:00(1) (2A) Andershock 0 CT3 15 (3B) Martin
8:00(2) (3A) Fleming 63 CT4 56 (2B) Pryor
 
Congrats to Team Debro for winning the Gold Bracket in the 2010 Metro Indy Fall League.

  Pool A W L W L Spread
1st Coach Debro
5
2
3
1
+15,-4,+1,+4,+6,-1,+6
2nd Coach Andershock
4
3
3
1
+5,+4,-6,+15,+8,-15,-15
3rd Coach Fleming
3
4
2
2
-15,-6,+2,-15,+6,+8,-8
4th Coach Gentry
3
4
2
2
-3,+2,+6,-4,-6,-4,+9
5th Coach Bailey
2
5
0
4
-5,-2,-2,+3,-6,+8,-14
  Pool B W L W L Spread
1st Coach Stallings
4
3
3
1
+1,+3,-1,-2,+8,-8,+15
2nd Coach Pryor
4
3
3
1
+3,+3,+3,-3,-8,+15,-9
3rd Coach Martin
4
3
2
2
-3,-3,+4,+3,-8,+1,+8
4th Coach Wilson
3
4
2
2
+3,-3,-4,+2,+15,-8,-6
5th Coach Stang
3
4
0
4
-1,+6,-3,-3,-15,+4,+14

Tournament Seeding Rules / Tie breaker (if necessary):

  • Overall Record
  • Pool Record
  • Head to head
  • 3-way tie = Pool Point Spread among tied teams(+/- 15 max) :: AAU rules basically
  • Overall Point Spread among all games

P O O L    A
Coach Andershock  (10) Ht. High School Grade
Tyler Alderman 6’9" Fishers 11
Marcus Mershon 6’6" Plainfield\ 11
Sam Cooper 6’6" Perry Meridian 12
Chris Page 6’5" Plainfield 12
Ben Kramer 6’2" Shelbyville 12
John Hartnett 5’11" Shelbyville 12
Jaylon Brown 6’0" Fishers 10
Sam Curts 6’0" Carmel 11
Jake Norris 6’2" Westfield 12
Max Landis 6’0" Perry Meridian 12
Coach Bailey (10) Ht. High School Grade
Jordan Burton 6’8" Edinburgh 11
David Earles 6’3" Edinburgh 12
Austin Veach 6’4" Southwestern (Shelby) 12
Troy Goodin 6’4" Southwestern (Shelby) 12
Roo Standeford 6’2" Southwestern (Shelby) 12
Levi Bailey 6’1" Avon 9
Kyle Wuest 6’2" Edinburgh 11
Ryan Burton 6’0" Edinburgh** 10
Zach Kissick 6’1" Eastern Hancock 12
Dustin Smith 6’1" Eastern Hancock 12
Coach Debro (10) Ht. High School Grade
Nate Cox 6’8" Roncalli 11
Cole Murray 6’6" Delphi 10
Austin Hawn 6’1" Delphi 12
Jordan Wagner 6’2" Delphi 11
Colin Lynch 6’3" Roncalli 12
Teiron Patterson 6’2" Broad Ripple 10
Ron Patterson 6’3" Broad Ripple 11
Mitch Yeagy 5’10" Alexandria 11
Deon Vaden 6’1" Broad Ripple 11
Grant Leach 5’10" Cathedral 9
Coach Fleming (10) Ht. High School Grade
Kewan Davis 6’6" Southport** 11
Shane Young 6’5" Southport 11
Bobby Blackwell 6’5" Southport 12
Dwain Clare 6’2" Cardinal Ritter 11
Glen Williams 6’2" Cardinal Ritter 12
Kenneth George 5’10" Cardinal Ritter 12
James Volovic 5’11" Carmel 10
Michael Volovic 5’10" Carmel 10
Yogi Ferrell 5’11" Park Tudor 11
Caleb Ferrell 6’3" Perry Township 8
Coach Gentry (10) Ht. High School Grade
Daniel Mulvaney 6’6" Bethesda Christian 11
Shaun Crayton 6’4" Arilngton 11
Josh Gentry 6’5" Pike 12
Gentry Parker 6’1" Cardinal Ritter 12
Michael Sollman 5’10" Zionsville 9
James Lewis 5’11" Zionsville 10
Malik Roper 5’10" Bethesda Christian 10
Christian Ford 5’11" Cardinal Ritter 12
Marquis Teague 6’2" Pike 12
Jordan Coe 6’4" Pike 12
P O O L   B
Coach Martin (10) Ht. High School Grade
Nate Gross 6’6" Madison-Grant 12
Jackson Tharp 6’4" Zionsville 11
Boyd Smith 6’0" Zionsville 11
Larry Johnson 6’4" Herron 10
DJ Ballentine 6’1" Kokomo 11
Chandler Guion 6’2" Lapel 12
Kortland Townsand 5’11" Fishers 9
Robbie Howell 6’6" Tri-Central 12
Jake Robertson 6’1" Tri-Central 12
LaBradford Sebree 6’2" Kokomo 10
Coach Pryor  (10) Ht. High School Grade
Daniel Purvlicis 6’7" Noblesville 11
Jared Drew 6’6" Cathedral 11
Kamren Montgomery 6’0" Washington 10
Michael Onuorah 6’2" Brebeuf 12
Cyle Knecht 6’1" Covington 12
Johnny Brazas 5’11" Covington 12
Landon Willis 5’11" Covington 12
Michael Lenz 6’1" Brebeuf 11
Patrick Theisen 6’2" Noblesville 12
Jordan Flowers 5’10" Cathedral 11
Coach Stallings (10) Ht. High School Grade
Wade Thomas 6’8" Western Boone 12
Tony Wills 6’4" Ben Davis 10
Harry Wills 6’3" Ben Davis 11
Tyler Fischl 6’3" Lawrence Central 11
Austin Burtner 5’10" Western Boone 9
Brandon Burtner 6’0" Western Boone 12
Devin Heath 5’11" Lawrence Central 9
Tyler George 5’11" Pike 9
Petey Balls 5’11" Lawrence North 11
Eliajah Norwood 5’7" Cardinal Ritter 12
Coach Stang (10) Ht. High School Grade
Alec Peterson 6’10" Carmel 12
Zach Baird 6’5" Shelbyville 12
Cameron Smith 6’5" Southport 11
Deris Duncan 6’5" Noblesville 10
Allante Washington 5’9" Southport 10
Nyree Robinson 6’3" Carmel 12
John Krise 6’1" Shelbyville 12
Ben Gardner 6’0" Carmel 11
John Roberts 6’0" Tech 9
Jake Thomas 6’0" North Montgomery 12
Coach Wilson (10) Ht. High School Grade
Brad Hartman 6’7" Union County 11
Lee Hartman 6’5" Union County 12
Muhammad Cross 6’4" Broad Ripple 11
Ernest Burton 6’4" Broad Ripple 11
Jared Morris 6’2" Greenfield Central 11
Eric Harris 6’2" Lawrence North 12
Travis Carder 5’10" Mt. Vernon 11
Eron Harris 6’3" Lawrence North 11
Grant Burgess 6’0" Greenfield Central 10
Nick Rogers 5’9" Pike 9

** Moved in. Not part of school basketball program last year. (IHSAA bylaw 15-2.2)