Standings

Tie Breaker Criteria

  • Overall W/L record
  • Pool W/L record
  • Head to head (if applicable)
  • Point spread vs. common opponents
  • Place in Pool
  • Point spread in non-pool games

Here is how we are determining each of the five tournament brackets:  (All teams will play two games on Week 4)

Brackets A+B (16 teams)

  • Top 3 teams in Pools E, F, G (9 total)
  • Top 2 teams in Pools H, I (4 total)
  • Top 3 wild card teams from Pools E, F, G, H, I (3 teams) based on the following criteria:
    • Overall W/L record
    • Pool W/L record
    • Head to head (if applicable)
    • Point spread vs. common opponents
    • Place in Pool
    • Point spread in non-pool games
  • 16 teams will be seeded 1-16 based on the above criteria then play a "qualifier game" (first game of week 4)
  • The 8 winners of the qualifier game will go into Bracket A.
  • The 8 losers of the qualifier game will go into Bracket B.
  • Second game of week 4 is your first elimination game.  If you lose that game, you’ll be done. 

Bracket C (10 teams)

  • Remaining teams in Pools E, F, G, H, I (10 teams) will be seeded based upon the above criteria
  • Six of 10 teams will have a first round bye (First game of day in Week 4 will be an exhibition game).
  • Four of 10 teams will play first round game.  Winners advance.  Losers will play a consolation game.

Bracket D (12 teams)

  • Teams in Pools B, C, D (12 teams) will be seeded based upon the above criteria
  • Four of 12 teams will have a first round bye (First game of day in Week 4 will be an exhibition game).
  • Eight of 12 teams will play first round game.  Winners advance.  Losers will play a consolation game.

Bracket E (4 teams)

  • Teams in Pool A (4 teams) will be seeded based upon the above criteria
  • Week 4, they will play two exhibition games vs. older teams that will have no impact on their seeding.
  • Week 5 will be their tournament.
  Bracket A/B Qualifier Seeds Team # W L Tie Break Note
1* Card H3 6 0 +5 v F6
2* D Hawkins F4 6 0 +1 v F6
3* Lawson G1 5 1 5-0 in Pool
4* Williams I3 5 1 3-0 in Pool
5* James F5 5 1 4-1 in Pool
6* Butler H1 5 1 2-1 in Pool
7* Beach E3 4 2 4-1 in Pool; won pool
8* Leach G2 4 2 4-1 in Pool; +1 v G4
9* Tiers E1 4 2 4-1 in Pool; -5 v G5
10* Granger F3 4 2 3-2 in Pool
11* Kendrick E6 3 3 3-2 in Pool
12* Lacy G5 3 3 2-3 in Pool
13 Offutt G4 3 3 2-3 in Pool; +5 v E1
14 Bailey E2 3 3 2-3 in Pool; -12 v E1
15 Taylor H2 3 3 1-2 in Pool
16* Tucker I2 2 4  
           
  * = Automatic qualifier        
Bracket C Seeds Team # W L Tie Break Note
1 White (bye) F6 2 4 2-3 in Pool; 4th in Pool
2 Simmermaker (bye) E4 2 4 2-3 in Pool; 5th in Pool; +17 v F1
3 Hughes (bye) G3 2 4 2-3 in Pool; 5th in Pool; +18 v F1
4 Tonsani (bye) I1 2 4 1-2 in Pool
5 Dillard (bye) H4 2 4 0-3 in Pool
6 McCloud (bye) I4 1 5 4th in Pool; Beat H4
7 Sibila G6 1 5 6th in Pool; -2 v G3
8 Crist F1 1 5 6th in Pool; -18 v G3
9 Ault E5 0 6 -12 in non-pool game
10 Gentry F2 0 6 -13 in non-pool game
Bracket D Seeds Team # W L Tie Break Note
1 Woodard (bye) C3 5 1 Won Pool
2 Tiers (bye) D2 4 2 Won Pool; 3-0 in Pool
3 Wallace (bye) B2 4 2 Won Pool; 2-1 in Pool
4 Hawkins (bye) C1 4 2 3-0 in Pool
5 Stallworth D4 4 2 2-1 in Pool
6 Bouslog B4 3 3 3-0 in Pool
7 Downs C2 3 3 1-2 in Pool; +6 v B3
9 Baker D1 3 3 1-2 in Pool; -18 v B3
8 Schoenle C4 3 3 0-3 in Pool
10 Simmermaker B3 2 4 1-2 in Pool
11 Smith B1 2 4 0-3 in Pool; +4 v D4
12 Smith D3 2 4 0-3 in Pool; -3 v D4
Bracket E Seeds Team # W L Tie Break Note
1 Schoenle A2 4 2  
2 Dickey A4 2 4  
3 Andershock A1 1 5 +14 v A3
4 Lawson A3 1 5 -14 v A1
 

  Pool Standings Pool Overall   Pool    
  Pool A Place W L   W L   +/-
A1 Andershock 3rd 1 5   1 2   -2 +14 -15 -4 -15 -15
A2 Schoenle 1st 4 2   3 0   +2 +1 +15 +4 -15 -15
A3 Lawson 4th 1 5   1 2   +4 -14 -15 -15 -15 -15
A4 Dickey 2nd 2 4   1 2   -4 -1 +15 +15 -7 -15
  Pool B   W L   W L   +/-
B1 Smith 4th 2 4   0 3   -10 -15 -7 +1 +15 -14
B2 Wallace 1st 4 2   2 1   +10 -4 +15 -14 +10 +15
B3 Simmermaker 3rd 2 4   1 2   -15 +15 -15 +15 -9 -6
B4 Bouslog 2nd 3 3   3 0   +15 +4 +7 -6 -5 -3
  Pool C   W L   W L   +/-
C1 C. Hawkins 2nd 4 2   3 0   +5 +2 +15 +14 -2F -2F
C2 Downs 3rd 3 3   1 2   -5 +15 -4 +6 -10 +6
C3 Woodard 1st 5 1   2 1   +15 -2 +4 +14 +5 +13
C4 Schoenle 4th 3 3   0 3   -15 -15 -15 +4 +15 +15
  Pool D   W L   W L   +/-
D1 Baker 3rd 3 3   1 2   -15 +15 -10 -15 +15 +14
D2 Tiers 1st 4 2   3 0   +15 +1 +6 -14 -15 +3
D3 Smith 4th 2 4   0 3   -3 -15 -6 -4 +7 +15
D4 Stallworth 2nd 4 2   2 1   +3 -1 +10 -1 +9 +15
  Pool E   W L   W L   +/-
E1 Tiers 2nd* 4 2   4 1   +12 -6 +2 +5 +15 -5
E2 Bailey 4th 3 3   2 3   -12 -4 +15 -3 +9 +15
E3 Beach 1st* 4 2   4 1   -15 +6 +11 +3 +15 -2
E4 Simmermaker 5th 2 4   2 3   +15 +6 -4 -2 -9 -15
E5 Ault 6th 0 6   0 5   -8 -6 -15 -5 -15 -12
E6 Kendrick 3rd* 3 3   3 2   +8 +4 -11 +4 -15 -8
  Pool F   W L   W L   +/-
F1 Crist 6th 1 5   1 4   +15 -1 -15 -15 -15 -15
F2 Gentry 5th 0 6   0 5   -15 -15 -15 -5 -10 -13
F3 Granger 3rd* 4 2   3 2   -15 +1 +4 +5 -3 +8
F4 D. Hawkins 1st* 6 0   5 0   +15 +15 +15 +1 +10 +15
F5 James 2nd* 5 1   4 1   +3 -15 +15 +15 +3 +15
F6 White 4th 2 4   2 3   -3 +15 -4 -1 +15 -8
  Pool G   W L   W L   +/-
G1 Lawson 1st* 5 1   5 0   +9 +15 +10 +1 +8 -15
G2 Leach 2nd* 4 2   4 1   -9 +5 +15 +11 +1 -2
G3 Hughes 5th 2 4   2 3   -6 -15 -15 +2 -3 +15
G4 Offutt 4th 3 3   2 3   +6 -10 -10 +2 -1 +5
G5 Lacy 3rd* 3 3   2 3   -15 +10 -11 -1 +3 +10
G6 Sibila 6th 1 5   1 4   +15 -5 -2 -2 -8 -12
  Pool H   W L   W L   +/-
H1 Butler 2nd* 5 1   2 1   +14 -11 +15 +15 +1 +9
H2 Taylor 3rd 3 3   1 2   -14 +15 -4 +15 -9 +2
H3 Card 1st* 6 0   3 0   +13 +11 +4 +7 +15 +5
H4 Dillard 4th 2 4   0 3   -13 -15 -15 +3 +12 -15
  Pool I   W L   W L   +/-
I1 Tonsani 3rd 2 4   1 2   -13 -8 +6 -3 -9 +8
I2 Tucker 2nd* 2 4   2 1   +13 +8 -2 -15 -15 -10
I3 Williams 1st* 5 1   3 0   +15 +8 +2 -7 +9 +2
I4 McCloud 4th 1 5   0 3   -15 -8 -6 -15 -1 +15

Tie Breaker Criteria

  • Overall W/L record
  • Pool W/L record
  • Head to head (if applicable)
  • Point spread vs. common opponents (if applicable)
  • Place in Pool
  • Point spread in non-pool games
Schedule

The times are reflecting which brackets are playing.  I’ll fill the teams as the day goes forward.  It’s been a busy week thus far.

  • Pool A = Bracket E
  • Pools B, C, D = Bracket D
  • Pools E, F, G, H, I = Brackets A, B, C

All games at the Noblesville BG Club
150 17th Street
Noblesville, IN 46060

11/3
The Finals
3   4
12:00pm   A2 Schoenle
v
A3 Lawson
      A4 Dickey
v
A1 Andershocck
 
1:00pm   C3 Woodard
v
C1 CHawkins
      D2 Tiers
v
B2 Wallace
 
2:00pm   E4 Simmermaker
v
I4 McCloud
  *   F6 White
v
I1 Tonsani
 
3:00pm   E bracket
championship (MS)
      D bracket
championship (JV)
 
4:00pm   G2 Leach
v
I3 Williams
  *   H2 Taylor
v
G1 Lawson
 
5:00pm   H3 Card
v
G4 Offutt
  *   F4 DHawkins
v
H1 Butler
 
6:00pm   B bracket
championship (Var)
  *   C bracket
championship (Var)
 
7:00pm       *   A bracket
championship (Var)
 

Here is how we are determining each of the five tournament brackets:  (All teams will play two games on Week 4)

Brackets A+B (16 teams)

  • Top 3 teams in Pools E, F, G (9 total)
  • Top 2 teams in Pools H, I (4 total)
  • Top 3 wild card teams from Pools E, F, G, H, I (3 teams) based on the following criteria:
    • Overall W/L record
    • Pool W/L record
    • Head to head (if applicable)
    • Point spread vs. common opponents
    • Place in Pool
    • Point spread in non-pool games
  • 16 teams will be seeded 1-16 based on the above criteria then play a "qualifier game" (first game of week 4)
  • The 8 winners of the qualifier game will go into Bracket A.
  • The 8 losers of the qualifier game will go into Bracket B.
  • Second game of week 4 is your first elimination game.  If you lose that game, you’ll be done. 

Bracket C (10 teams)

  • Remaining teams in Pools E, F, G, H, I (10 teams) will be seeded based upon the above criteria
  • Six of 10 teams will have a first round bye (First game of day in Week 4 will be an exhibition game).
  • Four of 10 teams will play first round game.  Winners advance.  Losers will play a consolation game.

Bracket D (12 teams)

  • Teams in Pools B, C, D (12 teams) will be seeded based upon the above criteria
  • Four of 12 teams will have a first round bye (First game of day in Week 4 will be an exhibition game).
  • Eight of 12 teams will play first round game.  Winners advance.  Losers will play a consolation game.

Bracket E (4 teams)

  • Teams in Pool A (4 teams) will be seeded based upon the above criteria
  • Week 4, they will play two exhibition games vs. older teams that will have no impact on their seeding.
  • Week 5 will be their tournament.
10/20 1   2   3   4
10:30am 48 B2 v C2 38   48 B3 v D4 57   23 A1 v D1 67   21 A2 v B1 47
11:20am 41 D2 v E2 62   38 B4 v C3 43   30 A3 v C4 70   48 A4 v D3 55
12:10pm 48 B3 v C2 54   26 A1 v B2 85   20 A2 v D4 42   33 B1 v D1 47
1:00pm 56 C3 v F2 43   53 B4 v D2 56   41 A4 v C4 72   39  A3 v D3 66
1:50pm 64 E2 v E4 55   50 H1 v I4 49   58 F1 v F6 75   50 F3 v F5 53
2:40pm 63 E1 v E6 45   56 F2 v F4 66   37 H2 v I3 46   63 H3 v I2 39
3:30pm 60 G1 v G6 52   47 G3 v G5 50   41 E4 v F5 60   74 E3 v E5 53
4:20pm 50 E5 v H4 62   58 H1 v I1 49   44 G2 v H2 46   53 E1 v G4 58
5:10pm 54 F3 v E6 46   44 F6 v H3 49   55 E3 v I3 57   52 F4 v G1 36
6:00pm 61 G5 v I2 51   57 G6 v I1 69   25 H4 v I4 54   42 F1 v G3 60
6:50pm                   no game     61 G2 v G4 60
Due to the travel plans of the players of C1, they will "forfeit" both games this week (-2 point spread). There will only be one game in the final slot.
10/13 1   2   3   4
10:30am 51 B1 v B4 58   52 B2 v B3 36   42 A1 v A4 66   53 A2 v A3 18
11:20am 44 D2 v D3 38   51 D1 v D4 61   35 C2 v C3 39   45 C1 v C4 25
12:10pm 54 B1 v D4 53   37 A3 v A4 66   49 B2 v C3 63   42 A1 v A2 46
1:00pm 41 B4 v C2 47   47 C1 v D2 33   66 B3 v D1 48   33 D3 vs C4 37
2:00pm 72 H1 v H4 50   55 I1 v I4 49   48 E4 v E6 52   60 H2 v H3 84
3:00pm 65 F3 v F6 61   53 F1 v F4 91   58 F2 v F5 93   72 G2 v G3 49
4:00pm 63 I1 v H4 66   90 E2 v E5 63   53 I4 v H2 71   67 E1 v E4 65
5:00pm 76 G3 v G6 74   63 G1 v G4 53   50 H3 v I3 43   74 E3 v E6 63
6:00pm 69 F2 v F3 74   53 F4 v F6 52   69 H1 v I2 53   65 G2 v G5 54
7:00pm 51 F1 v F5 76   74 E1 v E5 69   69 E2 v E3 72   74 G4 v G6 72
8:00pm                 57 I2 v I3 59   58 G1 v G5 57

10/06 1   2   3   4
11:00am 31 A1 v A2 33   55 A3 v A4 51   48 B1 v B2 58   45 B3 v B4 68
11:45am 31 C1 v C2 26   53 C3 v C4 28   44 D1 v D2 80   43 D3 v D4 46
12:30pm 49 A1 v A3 35   50 A2 v A4 49   38 B1 v B3 61   63 B2 v B4 67
1:15pm 46 C1 v C3 44   54 C2 v C4 29   64 D1 v D3 35   54 D2 v D4 53
2:00pm 60 H1 v H2 46   51 H3 v H4 38   43 I1 v I2 66   81 I3 v I4 64
3:00pm 58 G1 v G2 49   63 G3 v G4 69   33 G5 v G6 59   77 F1 v F2 62
4:00pm 43 F3 v F4 70   67 F5 v F6 64   49 H1 v H3 60   80 H2 v H4 43
5:00pm 52 I1 v I3
have to rechart
stats on paper
60   54 I2 v I4 46   74 E1 v E2 62   49 E3 v E4 71
6:00pm 59 E5 v E6 67   82 G1 v G3 50   59 G2 v G6 54   52 G4 v G5 62
7:00pm 62 F1 v F3 63   56 F2 v F6 76   65 F4 v F5 48   69 E1 v E3 75
8:00pm                 73 E2 v E6 77   66 E4 v E5 60
Rosters

A1 – Coach Trevor Andershock
4 navy Jake Ritter
6’0″
2019
Zionsville
7 navy Will Alcock
6’0″
2018
Zionsville
8 navy Jack Schrecongost
5’10”
2018
Zionsville West
16 navy Cam Lexa
5’8″
2018
Zionsville West
23 navy Jalen Love
5’4″
2020
New Augusta North
25 navy Ben Alcock
5’7″
2019
Zionsville
30 navy Karsten Windlan
5’0″
2019
Pendleton Heights
31 navy Jack Summers
5’2″
2018
Zionsville
38 navy Elijah Pancol
5’9″
2019
Pendleton Heights

A2 – Coach Jeff Schoenle
1 navy Cam Chadd
5’11”
2018
Southmont
2 navy Jerod May
5’7″
2018
Mississinewa
20 navy Braden Blauvelt
5’6″
2019
North Decatur
22 navy Caleb Stapp
5’1″
2018
North decatur
24 navy Garrett Metz
5’4″
2019
North Decatur
26 navy Evan Smith
5’11”
2018
North Decatur
29 navy Clark Gabriel Wells
5’11”
2018
Warren Central
32 navy Lucas Morton
5’0″
2019
Western Boone
33 navy Cole Parmer
6’3″
2018
North Decatur

A3 – Coach Mike Lawson
5 navy Michael Roberson Jr
5’7″
2018
Stoney Brook
10 navy Dallas Edwards
5’4″
2018
Knightstown
11 navy Ezra Davis
5’0″
2018
Chapel Hill
13 navy Drew Thieme
5’9″
2018
Guerin Catholic
28 navy Taylor Mangrum
5’1″
2019
Lapel
34 navy SinCere McMahon
5’2″
2019
Speedway
37 navy Braxton Houston
5’0″
2019
Chapel Hill
39 navy Collin Wood
5’8″
2019
Traders Point
40 navy Xavier Spann
4’11”
2019
Westlane

A4 – Coach Greg Dickey
3 navy Max Nolting
5’7″
2018
St. Peters Columbus
12 navy Carson Dolezal
5’9″
2019
Tipton
14 navy Quinn Moffitt
5’9″
2018
Franklin Central
15 navy Kegan Owen
5’9″
2018
Roncalli
18 navy Evan Duffy
5’6″
2018
Doe Creek
19 navy Trent Seward
6’1″
2018
Tipton
27 navy Hunter Huffine
5’2″
2019
St. Simon
35 navy Xavier White
5’6″
2018
Fall Creek Valley
36 navy Alec Weddell
5’4″
2018
Tipton

B1 – Coach Kyle Smith
28 blue Jack Davidson
5’4″
2017
Hamilton Southeastern
51 blue Jack Skaggs
6’1″
2017
Logansport
52 blue Rory Thayer
5’9″
2015
Hauser
60 blue Joseph Johnson
5’3″
2018
Tindley
62 blue Austin McLendon
5’10”
2016
Hamilton Southeastern
72 blue Sam Garvin
6’1″
2017
Hamilton Southeastern
81 blue Connor Rotterman
5’11”
2017
Hamilton Southeastern
94 blue Samuel Skaggs
5’3″
2018
Lincoln (Logansport)
95 blue Gavin Bizeau
6’0″
2017
Plainfield

B2 – Coach Warren Wallace
12 blue Jacarr Boone
5’9″
2017
Brownsburg
27 blue Brevin Beard
5’10”
2017
Kokomo
32 blue Nick Mills
5’6″
2017
Noblesville
50 blue Nick Michel
5’7″
2016
Fishers
58 blue Jake Cassidy
6’1″
2015
Shelbyville
70 blue Alex Siegfried
5’11”
2018
Lebanon
92 blue Garret Schultheis
5’10”
2016
Fishers
97 blue Ty Sparling
6’2″
2017
Kokomo
98 blue Max Flinchum
6’0″
2017
Noblesville

B3 – Coach Rex Simmermaker
8 blue Chayce McDermott
5’7″
2017
Pendleton Heights
20 blue Noah Andersen
5’10”
2016
Fishers
22 blue Mark Albers
6’1″
2017
Pendleton Heights
42 blue Jackson Huffine
5’10”
2017
Cathedral
61 blue Jordan Coleman
5’9″
2017
Yorktown
67 blue Parker Smith
6’1″
2016
Fishers
71 blue Ian Nicholson
6’0″
2015
Hamilton Heights
74 blue Jarod Hundley
6’3″
2016
Fishers
80 blue Noah Whyde
6’0″
2015
Hamilton Heights

B4 – Coach Chad Bouslog
4 red Christian Johnson
5’11”
2016
Noblesville
12 red Alex Prather
5’9″
2015
International
22 red Ryan Ogden
5’11”
2016
Noblesville
30 red Joshua Alford
6’1″
2017
Carmel
32 red Gabe Patterson
5’11”
2018
Perry Middle School
37 red Dominic Genco
5’10”
2017
Carmel
52 red PJ Baron
6’2″
2017
Carmel
72 red Ari Lowinsky
5’9″
2015
International School
81 red Caleb Lubeznik*
6’3″
2016
Carmel

C1 – Coach Chris Hawkins
2 grb Ben Leary
5’10”
2018
Carmel
3 isb Simon Melrose
5’10”
2018
Carmel
10 grb Dawson Phifer
5’6″
2018
Zionsville
34 grb Cole Jenkins
6’0″
2018
Creekside
41 grb Foster Flamion
6’1″
2018
Creekside
54 grb Emil Ekiyor
6’3″
2019
TINDLEY PREP
55 grb David Howard
6’4″
2018
Carmel

C2 – Coach Corey Downs
2 grw Tyren Comer
5’5″
2017
Perry Meridian
10 grw Conner Osswald
5’11”
2017
Westfield
11 grw Jimmy Sperandio
5’6″
2017
Carmel
13 grw Sawyer Olsen
6’2″
2017
Westfield
32 isw Ian Kristensen
6’1″
2017
Westfield
34 grw Trent Hatfield
6’0″
2017
Muncie Central
52 grw Jackson Byrne
6’3″
2017
New Albany
54 grw Mike Pitz
6’5″
2017
Carmel
55 grw Seth Short
6’5″
2017
New Albany

C3 – Coach Antonio Woodard
5 red Dalton Mills
5’8″
2016
Lapel
19 red Logan Ratts
5’11”
2016
Martinsville
21 red Wyatt Stroder
5’10”
2016
Martinsville
26 red Jonathan Collier
5’8″
2017
Martinsville
34 red Malachi Rice
5’8″
2017
Brebeuf
35 red Max Wahl
5’5″
2017
Hamilton Heights
58 red Jack Neighbours
5’11”
2016
Bishop Chatard
70 red Charlie Carter
6’3″
2017
Hamilton Heights
86 red Zeke McCallister
6’1″
2016
Bishop Chatard

C4 – Coach Jeff Schoenle
11 red Chad Clifford
5’6″
2016
Pioneer
31 red Connor Kindley
5’6″
2017
Pioneer
40 red Marcus Day
5’8″
2016
Lawrence North
41 red Tristan Knox
5’9″
2016
Clinton Central
71 red Aaron Teater
6’0″
2015
Carmel
74 red Nick Alcock
6’3″
2015
Brebeuf
75 red Connor Washburn
6’3″
2017
Fishers
82 red Mason Thomas
5’11”
2017
Fishers
85 red Cohen Nies
6’2″
2017
Pioneer

D1 – Coach Larry Baker
8 red Joshua Waterhouse
5’6″
2018
North Central
10 red Brockton Butcher
5’9″
2017
Madison-Grant
24 red Bryson Butcher
5’9″
2017
Madison-Grant
42 red Hananiah Davis
5’7″
2016
Covenant Christian
47 red Jaret Rightley
6’2″
2016
New Palestine
54 red Rico Duncan
5’9″
2017
Lawrence North
56 red Cody Long
6’2″
2016
New Palestine
57 red Logan Duffy
6’1″
2016
New Palestine
67 red Sam Sims
6’0″
2016
Cardinal Ritter

D2 – Coach Jeremy Tiers
7 red Tommy Miner
5’7″
2016
Center Grove
9 red Hayden Hart
5’10”
2016
Guerin Catholic
14 red Trevor Harrell
5’9″
2016
Center Grove
16 red Christian Daniels
5’11”
2016
Guerin Catholic
20 red Tyler Watson
5’11”
2018
Tri-West
25 red Logan Blake
5’3″
2018
Brownsburg
39 red Bailey Barrett
5’10”
2016
Center Grove
78 red Nick Thieme
5’10”
2016
Guerin Catholic
87 red Ian Smith
6’3″
2016
Hamilton Southeastern

D3 – Coach Kyle Smith
15 red Jalen Qualkinbush
6’0″
2017
New Palestine
33 red Austin McCoy
5’8″
2016
Western Boone
46 red Tommy Hoy
5’10”
2017
Fishers
53 red Ryan Metz
5’10”
2017
Fishers
60 red Matthew Chinn
5’8″
2017
Tri-west
64 red Connor Krehbiel
6’0″
2017
Fishers
69 red Garrett Freeman
5’11”
2017
Western Boone
79 red Graham Biggs
5’11”
2017
New Palestine

D4 – Coach Victor Stallworth
1 red LeShawn Bocot
6’2″
2017
Fishers
2 red Maxwell Nugent
6’1″
2017
Mt. Vernon
18 red Adam Wood
6’3″
2016
Zionsville
38 red Jeremiah Bussell
5’6″
2016
Mt. Vernon
44 red Don Brewer 3
5’9″
2017
Homeschool (NW Warriors)
49 red Austin Gamble
5’9″
2017
Fishers
62 red Jake DeHaai
6’0″
2016
Zionsville
66 red Jack Hargens
5’11”
2017
Fishers
76 red Kyle Buck
5’10”
2016
Zionsville

E1 – Coach Jeremy Tiers
13 red Da’Shon Wells Wells
5’11”
2015
Lawrence Central
27 red Kortland Townsend
5’10”
2014
Fishers
48 red Joshua Speidel
6’7″
2015
Columbus North
55 red Jaret Sons
6’3″
2016
Rushville
63 red Luke Wehner
6’3″
2015
Fishers
65 red Bryce Hudson
6’3″
2015
Warren Central
68 red CJ Hardaway
6’2″
2015
Warren Central
73 red Alex Yurack
6’3″
2016
Rushville
84 red Elliott Welmer
6’9″
2014
Columbus North

E2 – Coach Mark Bailey
3 red Jarrett Bertsch
6’0″
2016
Franklin
6 red Timothy Bowlen
5’9″
2016
Martinsville
23 red Max Clifford
6’2″
2015
Roncalli
36 red Jimmy King
6’3″
2015
Roncalli
43 red Noah Oetjen
6’3″
2016
Horizon Christian
45 red Zach Anderson
6’1″
2016
Martinsville
51 red Josiah Oetjen
6’3″
2016
Horizon Christian
80 red Levi Bailey
6’6″
2014
Roncalli
83 red Alec Bertsch
6’3″
2014
Franklin

E3 – Coach Seve Beach
8 orange Grant Gilbert
5’10”
2015
Zionsville
17 orange Jeff Byrne, III
6’2″
2015
New Albany
18 orange Kirill Schoellman
6’1″
2016
Fishers
19 orange Christian Reed
6’6″
2016
Silver Creek
20 orange Patrick Bacon
5’11”
2015
Lawrence North
21 orange Alex Hammond
6’0″
2015
Carroll
74 orange Bronson Kessinger
6’8″
2015
Corydon Central
76 orange Joey Morlan
6’5″
2015
Blackhawk Christian
77 orange Djimon Henson
6’3″
2016
Warren Central
77 orange Aaron Thomas
6’7″
2015
Fort Wayne Northrop

E4 – Coach Rex Simmermaker
12 orange Sterling Brown
5’10”
2017
Carmel
13 orange Braden Hall
5’9″
2015
Zionsville
22 orange Terrill May
6’2″
2014
Manual
26 orange Alec Pfledderer
5’11”
2015
Avon
27 orange Peyton Wagner
5’10”
2014
Delphi
28 orange Logan White
6’4″
2015
Avon
65 orange Caleb Landrum
6’3″
2015
Huntington North
73 orange Cassius Smits
6’6″
2017
Zionsville
75 orange Derrik Smits
6’11”
2015
Zionsville

E5 – Coach Dave Ault
1 orange Jake Mills
5’10”
2015
Noblesville
6 orange Tyler Land
5’5″
2015
Shelbyville
24 orange Nick Garvin
6’1″
2015
Heritage Christian
25 orange Arian Stone
6’2″
2014
Broad Ripple
29 orange Alex Ault
6’0″
2014
Franklin
30 orange Seth McPheron
6’2″
2014
Mississinewa
40 orange Braden Cole
6’1″
2015
Shelbyville
79 orange Perry Poindexter
6’7″
2014
North Central
80 orange Aaron Karr
6’2″
2015
Anderson

E6 – Coach Kristoff Kendrick
5 orange Cam Weddell
5’7″
2016
Tipton
7 orange Mason Degenkolb
6’0″
2016
Tipton
23 orange Grant Weatherford
6’2″
2015
Hamilton Heights
31 orange Travis Bauer
5’11”
2015
Tri-West
32 orange Tyler Scott
6’5″
2014
Noblesville
33 orange Mekhi Biffle
6’1″
2016
Lawrence Central High School
41 orange Michael Vukas
6’3″
2015
Lafayette Central Catholic
66 orange Kurry Miller
6’5″
2014
Hamilton Heights
78 orange Brant Gadberry
6’4″
2014
Tri-West

F1 – Coach Brett Crist
3 orange Keegan Motter
5’8″
2016
Plainfield
4 orange Kj Lesure
5’9″
2016
North Central
34 orange Hunter Crist
6’1″
2016
Hamilton Heights
35 orange Bryce Brown
6’5″
2016
Center Grove
36 orange Tate Hall
6’2″
2016
Greenfield-Central
37 orange Max Kurkowski
6’5″
2016
Plainfield
67 orange Antonio Singleton II
6’5″
2016
North Central
70 orange Cameron Wolter
6’6″
2016
Fishers
71 orange Reece Crawford
6’4″
2016
Plainfield

F2 – Coach Derrick Gentry
2 orange Shemar Isom
5’7″
2014
Muncie Southside
9 orange Matthew Jennings
5’8″
2017
Logansport
38 orange Wyatt Kelley
5’10”
2015
Logansport
39 orange Jalen White
6’1″
2016
Pike
45 orange Stephen Winningham
6’0″
2015
Muncie Southside
47 orange Tyawn Teague
6’3″
2014
Pike
64 orange Andrew Wamsley
6’3″
2014
Logansport
69 orange Tahjai Teague
6’8″
2015
Pike
72 orange Carter Skaggs
6’6″
2015
Logansport

F3 – Coach Kenton Granger
16 orange Cameron Rigley
5’11”
2016
Fishers
42 orange Devin Heath-Granger
6’0″
2014
Lawrence Central
43 orange Jayson Stone
6’3″
2015
Danville
50 orange Griffin Hughes
6’4″
2015
Elwood
53 orange Marquez Winston
6’2″
2014
Lawrence Central
54 orange Tanner Hubbard
6’3″
2016
Danville
55 orange Christopher King
6’4″
2016
Lawrence Central
56 orange Abdul McGraw
6’2″
2014
Lawrence Central
57 orange Zacharia Johnson
6’0″
2016
Hauser

F4 – Coach Damon Hawkins
10 orange Hunter Duncan
5’11”
2016
Triton Central
11 orange Devon Hawkins
5’7″
2014
Warren Central
14 orange Andrew Garrett
5’9″
2016
New Castle
49 orange Kooper Glick
6’3″
2015
Columbus North
52 orange Trev Parker
6’2″
2015
West Lafayette
58 orange Daeshon Francis
6’3″
2014
Lawrence North
60 orange CJ Coleman
6’3″
2014
Mt. Vernon
63 orange Christian Glass
6’3″
2014
Columbus North
68 orange Jordan Garnett
6’6″
2014
Warren Central

F5 – Coach Courtney James
15 orange Darrian Ringo
6’1″
2015
Brownsburg
44 orange Kevin Riley
6’3″
2015
New Palestine
46 orange KJ Walton
6’3″
2015
Brownsburg
48 orange Ryan Curry
6’1″
2015
New Palestine
51 orange Trenton Richardson
6’6″
2016
Carmel
59 orange Preston Flamion
6’4″
2016
Carmel
61 orange Sam Oliphant
6’2″
2016
Carmel
62 orange Trevor Lucas
6’0″
2014
Brownsburg
81 orange Seth Cox
6’11”
2014
New Palestine

F6 – Coach Fonso White
70 navy Michael Sollman
5’11”
2014
Zionsville
75 navy Justin Thomas
5’11”
2016
Pike
94 navy Jake Mann
6’1″
2015
Zionsville
96 navy Garrett Dick
6’0″
2014
Tri Central
98 navy Jeffery White
6’2″
2015
Pike
103 navy Jack Pilcher
6’3″
2016
Zionsville
107 navy Tyler Kirtz
6’2″
2016
Brownsburg
112 navy Jordache Mavunga
6’4″
2015
Brownsburg
114 navy Dwayne Gibson
6’4″
2015
Park Tudor

G1 – Coach Mike Lawson
17 navy Macklin Brown
6’2″
2016
Lawrence Central
54 navy Ryan Cline
6’3″
2015
Carmel
55 navy Nick Macon
5’11”
2015
Madison
63 navy James Collins
6’2″
2015
Bloomington South
84 navy Andrew Sons
6’3″
2015
Carmel
85 gr Jadon White
6’3″
2015
Hamilton Heights
90 navy Caymn Lutz
6’1″
2017
Hamilton Heights
104 navy Taylor Gilpin
5’11”
2015
Bloomington South
106 navy Garrett Paull
6’4″
2015
Hamilton Heights
121 navy Keegan Culp
6’6″
2015
Carmel

G2 – Coach Tony Leach
71 navy Tj Henderson
6’1″
2015
Scecina
83 navy Nick Rogers
6’1″
2015
Traders Point
110 navy Josh Riley
5’10”
2014
Traders Point
115 navy Andrew Schmid
6’5″
2014
Traders Point
127 navy Noah Thomas
6’9″
2015
Traders Point
133 navy Matt Vawter
6’0″
2015
Harrison
137 navy Grant Leach
6’4″
2014
Hamilton Southeastern
138 navy Brendan Burns
6’5″
2014
Hamilton Southeastern
148 navy Ryan Coble
5’10”
2016
Greencastle High School

G3 – Coach Bart Hughes
49 navy Brennan Ringler
5’11”
2015
Eminence
61 navy Emil Belmontes
6’3″
2014
Fishers
66 navy Brandon Wilson
6’3″
2014
Kokomo
82 navy Des Balentine
6’0″
2015
Western
116 navy Gannon Hughes
6’4″
2016
Schlarman, IL
117 navy Erik Bowen
6’6″
2014
Kokomo
146 navy Alex Clark
6’2″
2015
Wawasee
147 navy Michael Fowlkes
5’9″
2016
Brownsburg
149 navy Brad Dockemeyer
6’4″
2014
Kokomo

G4 – Coach Walter Offutt
41 navy Kenton Dunham
5’10”
2016
Pendleton Heights
51 navy Bryce Moore
6’2″
2015
Park Tudor
53 navy Nate Nolting
5’11”
2015
Columbus East
89 navy Sean McDermott
6’6″
2015
Pendleton Heights
102 navy Bryce Lienhoop
6’6″
2014
Columbus East
103 navy Jackson Edwards
5’11”
2016
Knightstown
109 navy Kamron Herrington
6’2″
2016
Lapel
124 navy Kevin Williams
6’6″
2016
Columbus East
126 navy Colton Jones
6’1″
2014
Cascade

G5 – Coach Matt Lacy
46 navy Brad Nies
6’1″
2014
Logansport
56 navy Anthony Cerbone
5’10”
2015
Franklin Central
59 navy Jordan Furlow
6’0″
2014
Speedway High School
91 navy Jalen Bell
6’2″
2014
Franklin Central
93 navy Chad Hudson
5’10”
2015
Jeffersonville
132 navy Austin McDonald
6’3″
2014
Eastbrook
135 navy Stephen Schueth
6’3″
2014
Bishop Chatard
143 navy Anthony Jones
6’4″
2015
Speedway
150 navy Patrick Huffine
6’4″
2014
Bishop Chatard

G6 – Coach Chris Sibila
1 gr Davis Furman
5’9″
2014
Zionsville
11 gr Deon Shaffer
5’10”
2015
Warren Central
12 gr Asher Hall
5’10”
2015
Carmel
14 gr Anderson McCoy
5’11”
2015
Center Grove
21 gr Alex Sibila
6’4″
2014
Zionsville
22 gr Tyler Bryant
6’3″
2014
Center Grove
25 gr Omari Robinson
6’1″
2015
Cathedral
35 gr JuWan Carpenter
6’5″
2014
Ben Davis
50 gr Chris Pappas
6’5″
2015
Zionsville

H1 – Coach Melvin Butler
43 navy chase smith
6’1″
2014
mooresville
65 navy TreShon Heard
5’10”
2015
McCutcheon
74 navy Dante’ Butler
6’1″
2014
Horizon Christian
86 navy Jacque Williams
6’1″
2016
Horizon Christian school
92 navy Dionte Nunn-Archer
5’9″
2015
McCutcheon
100 navy Stephen Calhoun
6’4″
2014
Herron
108 navy Carter VanWanzeele
6’4″
2014
Mooresville HS
122 navy Trevor Lockwood
6’7″
2014
McCutcheon
125 navy Romelo Davis
5’10”
2014
Horizon Christian

H2 – Coach Kenneth Taylor
navy Antoine Divine jr
6’0″
2016
Decatur Central
45 navy Dayne Lecher
6’2″
2016
North Decatur
73 navy Joshua Thompson
6’0″
2014
Lawrence North
79 navy Jack McCue
5’10”
2016
Avon
99 navy Kameron Slaven
6’1″
2015
Delta
113 navy Quadre Lollis
6’5″
2014
Lawrence North
118 navy Kaleb McCloskey
6’3″
2016
Western Boone
120 navy D’tavian Walker*
6’3″
2014
Lawrence North
123 navy J.T. Whitaker
6’7″
2014
Western Boone
131 navy Kendal Brady*
6’5″
2014
Lawrence North

H3 – Coach Andy Card
47 navy Eric Davidson
6’1″
2014
Hamilton Southeastern
68 navy Max Hankins
5’11”
2014
Hamilton Southeastern
69 navy Jordan Saal
6’0″
2014
Noblesville
78 navy Mason Hankins
5’11”
2014
Hamilton Southeastern
101 navy Tyler Adams
6’3″
2015
Bloomington North
119 navy Tiger Guillroy*
6’8″
2015
Hamilton Southeastern
129 navy Devin Chaudion
6’3″
2014
Fishers
144 navy Nick Wright
6’1″
2015
Frankton
145 navy Matt Holba
6’7″
2015
Guerin Catholic

H4 – Coach Omar Dillard
1 ie Cobie Dillard
5’10”
2018
Fishers
2 ie Zac Owens
5’11”
Anderson
3 ie Jon Lee Jr
6’1″
2015
Lawrence North
5 ie Mason Hardimon
5’11”
2017
Cathedral
11 ie Mitchell Richardson
6’3″
2014
Lapel
13 ie Paul Minor
6’2″
2017
Warren Central
15 ie Kurt Rafdal
6’6″
2017
Carmel
25 ie Jon Ross Richardson
6’5″
2017
Lapel
40 ie Wyatt Hughes
6’6″
2017
Maconaquah

I1 – Coach Brian Tonsani
52 navy Brandon Tonsoni
6’4″
2014
Rossville
60 navy Andy Riemersma
6’0″
2014
Westfield
67 navy Tyler Osswald
5’9″
2014
Westfield
76 navy Tyler Wolfe
5’10”
2016
Fishers
77 navy Xavier Ringo
5’9″
2014
Harris Academy
81 navy Brent Tonsoni
6’2″
2014
Rossville
88 navy Austin Miller
5’10”
2014
Rossville
128 navy Grant Gayler
6’6″
2015
North Montgomery
142 navy Chandler Kemp
6’6″
2014
Westfield

I2 – Coach Michael Tucker
42 navy Chris Nunn
5’10”
2015
Liberty Christian
48 navy Michael Tucker
5’10”
2015
Marion
62 navy FreSan Reese
5’8″
2015
Anderson
80 navy Nathan Phillips
6’0″
2014
Pendleton Heights
87 navy Franklin Nunn
6’5″
2016
Liberty Christian
95 navy Vincent Phillips
6’3″
2015
Liberty Christian
136 navy Tanner Wise
6’8″
2015
Madison-Grant
139 navy Samuel Guymon
6’5″
2016
Bishop Chatard
141 navy Nick LaFrance
6’3″
2015
Bishop Chatard

I3 – Coach Derrick Williams
44 navy Lance Dollison
6’4″
2016
Fishers
50 navy Christian Brown
6’1″
2014
Broad Ripple
57 navy Rashaun Fields
6’3″
2015
Broad Ripple
58 navy Tyler Jenkins
6’2″
2014
Hamilton Southeastern
64 navy Alex Rapp
5’8″
2015
Greenwood
72 navy Andre Small
6’1″
2016
Fishers
97 navy Kyle Guy
6’2″
2016
Lawrence Central
105 navy Donald DJ Heinrichs
6’5″
2014
Franklin Central
140 navy Lucas Huffman
6’6″
2014
Franklin Central

I4 – Coach John McCloud
10 ie Kobe Webster
5’11”
2017
Park Tudor
20 ie James McCloud
6’4″
2017
Mt. Vernon
22 ie Chandler Gunnell
5’9″
2015
Mooresville
23 ie Adam Eads
5’9″
2014
Shelbyville
30 ie Trevor Baxter
6’0″
2015
Mooresville
33 ie Reilly Reinbold
6’2″
2014
Shelbyville
34 ie Chris Asher
6’5″
2015
Shelbyville
42 ie Erick Shepherd
6’5″
2017
Mt. Vernon
55 ie Michael Ertel
5’10”
2017
Mt. Vernon
League Rules

Game Rules

  • Four 10minute quarters; running clock
    • Clock stops in the final minute of the game
  • Each team gets 1 full timeout per half and 1 floating timeout
  • Each player gets 6 fouls before fouling out
  • Bonus on the 10th foul (no double bonus)
  • In the final minute, if a team has not reached the 8 foul mark, their NEXT FOUL is their 9th foul and will then be one fouls away from the bonus. (That eliminates situations when teams have 5 or 6 fouls to give and feel they need to foul hard to get a call.)
  • Overtime rules:
    • 1st OT = 1 minute
    • 2nd OT = 1 minute
    • 3rd OT = Sudden death
  • 5 minutes pre-game warm-ups; No more than 5 minute halftime
  • No games will start early except final games of the evening if both teams approve

Conduct

  • All referee calls are final. No protests. (Must this be said?)
  • Players who are ejected the first time do NOT have to sit the following game.
  • Players who are ejected a second time for unsportsmanlike conduct will be removed from the league (hanging on rim, delay of game don’t count)
  • Coaches ejected the first time do NOT have to sit the following game
  • Commissioner’s call if that ejection involves anything idiotic like extending protests beyond the time frame of the game or anything to do with violence
  • COACH YOUR TEAM, LEAVE THE OFFICIALS ALONE
  • Fans ejected from the game run the risk of being removed permanently. That will be subject to NBGC staff.
  • KEEP IN MIND, any ejections involving violence or language are subject to NBGC expulsion from the facility and beyond my control.

Playing Time Policy

  • Each player should receive fairly equal time heading into the final four minutes of the game. The final four minutes, coaches are encourgaed to sub as they see fit to win a tightly contested game. However, these games aren’t going on anyone’s resume.
  • Coaches, please don’t make a habit of bulk substitutions. Give players a chance to play with different players.
  • Start a different line-up each game