Having problems finding your son?  Check the Master List for your son’s team number.

SV-Logo-72If you had signed up to have your games recorded or would like to click through to Singleton Video to pre-order packages

We reshuffled the pools for scheduling purposes.  There are no more Pools E or K.  Please check rosters.

** Per IHSAA bylaw 15-2.2, non-freshmen who were not part of the school’s basketball program the previous year do not count toward the “rule of 3”.  We confirm with the IHSAA each year we have a transfer placed with three new teammates out of due diligence to make sure wording hasn’t changed when a question is raised.

Rosters

A1 – Coach Bouslog
1 black Xavier Spann
5’0″
2019
Westlane Middle School
2 black Cody Frazier
5’2″
2020
Western Middle School
3 black Michael Buffington Jr
5’3″
2020
Creston Middle School
31 black Robert (Bobby) Fry II
5’3″
2020
Northview Middle School
32 black Cole Gross
5’4″
2019
Clark Pleasant Middle School
33 black Justus Owen
5’4″
2020
St Jude
36 black Ben Greller
5’11”
2019
Center Grove Middle School Central
37 black Spencer Piercefield
5’9″
2019
Center Grove
38 black Cameron Oganowski
5’9″
2019
Center Grove

A2 – Coach Woodard
4 black Andrew Burns
5’3″
2020
Noblesville East Middle School
5 black Kole Hornbuckle
5’4″
2020
Hamilton Southeastern JH
6 black Grant Taueg
5’4″
2020
Hamilton Southeastern JH
28 black Jordan Gadis
5’5″
2020
Noblesville East Middle School
29 black Reece Johnson
5’6″
2019
Hamilton Southeastern Junior High
30 black Sam Skaggs
5’7″
2019
Logansport
39 black Will Penny
5’9″
2019
Logansport
40 black Jared Strong
5’11”
2019
Greenfield Central Jr High
41 black Logan Graddy
5’11”
2020
Greenfield Central

A3 – Coach Bumbalough
7 black Cameron Edwards
4’10”
2020
Tindley
8 black Hudson Hochstedler
5’3″
2020
Hamilton Heights
25 black Hunter Huffine
5’5″
2020
Saint Simon
26 black Luke Bumbalough
5’6″
2019
New Castle
27 black Brent Pennington
5’6″
2020
Hamilton Heights
42 black Carson Dolezal
6’0″
2019
Tipton Middle School
43 black Dylan Romine
6’0″
2019
Doe Creek Middle School
44 black Spencer Reist
5’11”
2019
Home School
64 black Allen Plunkett
6’3″
2019
South putnam

A4 – Coach Schoenle
9 black Taber Ford
5’0″
2019
Western Boone
10 black Lucas Morton
5’1″
2019
Western Boone
22 black Trenton Daughtry
5’2″
2020
Wabash
23 black Jake Ball
5’5″
2019
Elwood Middle School
24 black Dejuan Pearson jr
5’7″
2020
Shortridge
45 black Joey Gruber
5’11”
2019
St. Malachy
46 black Tom Hendrix
5’9″
2019
Western Boone
47 black Joe Hendrix
5’9″
2019
Western Boone
62 black Logan Vander Velden
6’2″
2019
Emmanuel St Michael
63 black Ryan Wiggins
6’2″
2019
St.Malachy, Brownsburg

A5 – Coach Baker
11 black Rico Wilson
5’2″
2020
Tri-West Middle School
12 black Noah White
5’4″
2020
Tri-West Middle School
19 black Dawson Wolfe
5’5″
2020
Tri-West Middle School
20 black Austin Kelly
5’6″
2020
Brownsburg Middle School
21 black Gavin Weedon
5’6″
2019
Brownsburg East Middle School
48 black Dan Bayler
5’10”
2019
Brownsburg East Middle School
49 black Jack Townsend
5’8″
2020
Tri North Middle School
50 black SinCere McMahon
5’6″
2019
Speedway Junior High
51 black Gunnar Reffeitt
5’6″
2019
Brownsburg East Middle School

A6 – Coach Safford
13 black Dylan Ritter
5’0″
2020
Zionsville Middle School
14 black John Gardner
5’1″
2020
New Augusta North
15 black Anthony Safford Jr
5’4″
2020
Wisdom Builders
16 black Alexander Terrell
5’5″
2019
Guion Creek Middle School
17 black Jalen Love
5’6″
2020
New Augusta North
18 black Jake Ritter
5’7″
2019
Zionsville Middle School
52 black Alkiah Caldwell
5’10”
2019
Guion Creek Middle School
61 black Collin Wood
6’2″
2019
Zionsville Middle School
82 black Ben Alcock
5’9″
2019
Zionsville Middle School

B1 – Coach Bouslog
35 black Ezra Davis
5’4″
2018
Covenant Christian
53 black Adam Howard
5’8″
2018
Brebeuf Jesuit
60 black Max Nolting
5’10”
2018
Columbus East
65 black Carter Hall
5’11”
2018
Shelbyville
66 black Nick Anderson
5’10”
2017
Shelbyville
78 black Hayden Hart
5’11”
2016
Guerin Catholic
79 black Calen Cunningham
6’2″
2016
Guerin Catholic
80 black Jack Murphy
6’3″
2018
Brebeuf Jesuit
85 black Zyan Davis
6’4″
2018
Covenant Christian

B2 – Coach Woodard
54 black Samuel Miller
5’4″
2016
Ben Davis
55 black Camden Collings
5’8″
2018
Zionsville
58 black Cam Lexa
5’9″
2018
Zionsville
59 black Jordan Jones
5’9″
2018
Hamilton Southeastern
67 black Ben Chasteen
6’0″
2016
Bloomington South
68 black Alec Tourner
5’10”
2016
Bloomington South
69 black Luke Mann
5’10”
2018
Zionsville
76 black Jalen London
6’1″
2016
Ben Davis
77 black Ryan Price
6’2″
2017
Bloomington North

B3 – Coach Bowles
34 black Hawkins Hochstedler
5’5″
2018
Hamilton Heights
56 black Noah Wallace
5’8″
2017
Hamilton heights
57 black Henry Goldenberg
5’6″
2018
Brebeuf Jesuit
70 black Adam Gross
5’8″
2018
Hamilton Heights
71 black Michael Roberson
5’9″
2018
Warren Central
72 black Matthew Cooper
5’11”
2017
Carmel
73 black Cade Murray
5’11”
2018
Delphi
74 black Clark Wells
6’2″
2018
Warren Central
75 black Joshua Haubry
6’3″
2018
Brebeuf Jesuit

B4 – Coach Schoenle
49 royal Kevin Weiss
5’7″
2018
Noblesville
50 royal Evan Duffy
5’9″
2018
New Palestine
51 royal Trevor Conwell
5’10”
2018
Noblesville
52 royal Drew Bruns
5’10”
2018
Zionsville
53 royal Quinn Moffitt
5’11”
2018
Southport
54 royal Jalen Qualkinbush
6’1″
2017
New Palestine
55 royal Graham Biggs
6’1″
2017
New Palestine
66 royal Kade Gorman
6’2″
2018
Noblesville
67 royal Will Alcock
6’3″
2018
Zionsville

B5 – Coach Baker
45 royal Colin York
5’9″
2018
Greencastle
46 royal Sam Lewis
5’10”
2018
Shelbyville
47 royal Cooper Lewis
5’10”
2018
Shelbyville
48 royal Nick Brokering
5’10”
2018
Shelbyville
56 royal Josiah Grant
5’11”
2018
Brownsburg
57 royal Reed Watson
5’11”
2016
Tri-West
58 royal Matthew Chinn
5’10”
2017
Tri-West
64 royal Tyler Watson
6’0″
2018
Tri-West
65 royal Ryan Porath
6’2″
2018
Brownsburg

B6 – Coach Asher
41 royal Michael Alderson
5’5″
2018
Danville
42 royal Caden Anspach
5’8″
2018
Guerin Catholic
43 royal Alec Alderson
5’9″
2017
Danville
44 royal Reed Luke
5’9″
2018
Shelbyville
59 royal Trevin Trabue
6’0″
2017
Hamilton Southeastern
60 royal Sebastian Sandman
5’10”
2018
Shelbyville
61 royal Isaiah Phillips
5’9″
2018
Hamilton Southeastern
62 royal Jacob Moore
6’1″
2017
Danville
63 royal Evan Diemer
6’1″
2017
Shelbyville

C1 – Coach White
20 nbgc Tommy Hoy
5’11”
2017
Fishers
22 nbgc Tyler Bostic
5’5″
2018
Mt. Vernon
28 nbgc Logan Blake
5’7″
2018
Brownsburg
42 nbgc Packard Rozzi
5’11”
2017
Brownsburg
51 nbgc Nate McLain
6’0″
2018
Center Grove
52 nbgc Connor Krehbiel
6’0″
2017
Fishers
62 nbgc Aidan Baker
6’0″
2018
Park Tudor
72 nbgc Jeffrey Reynolds
6’3″
2018
Greenwood
81 nbgc Chris Feely
6’1″
2017
Franklin Central

C2 – Coach Simmermaker
12 nbgc Dawson Phifer
5’9″
2018
Tipton
27 nbgc Alec Weddell
5’10”
2018
Tipton
60 nbgc Travis Roehling
5’11”
2017
Center Grove
61 nbgc Seth Piercefield
6’1″
2017
Center Grove
74 nbgc Ben Bruce
6’0″
2018
Tri-West
80 nbgc Colton Bitting
5’10”
2018
Tri-West
94 nbgc Benjamin Kinker
6’3″
2017
North Decatur
95 nbgc Caleb Middlesworth
6’6″
2018
Oak Hill
98 nbgc Jack Bennett
6’1″
2018
Elwood

C3 – Coach Hawkins
3 nbgc Jarrett Hufferd
5’6″
2017
Plainfield
8 nbgc Jacob Alford
5’6″
2018
Carmel
32 nbgc Anthony Terrell 11
5’11”
2017
Pike high School
50 nbgc Brandon Roseboom
5’8″
2018
Tri-West
58 nbgc Simon Melrose
5’11”
2018
Carmel
67 nbgc Jacob Baugh
6’4″
2018
Tindley
70 nbgc Matt Wilson
6’1″
2017
Tri-West
71 nbgc Cole Jenkins
6’1″
2018
Carmel
92 nbgc Adrian Wright
6’3″
2018
North Central
97 nbgc Gavin Bizeau
6’5″
2018
Plainfield

C4 – Coach Peterson
coach Ahmoni Jones
6’2″
2019
Lincoln Middle School
4 coach Brandon Vernon
6’3″
2019
Lincoln Middle School
8 coach Cameron Maul
5’7″
2019
Chapel Hill Middle School
10 coach Jalen Peterson
5’8″
2019
Avon Middle South
11 coach Jalen Jennings
5’6″
2019
LaSalle intermediate Academy
25 coach Tommy Fossett
5’7″
2019
Guion Creek Middle School
35 coach Beau Robbins
6’3″
2019
Clay Middle
40 coach Noah Smith
6’0″
2019
Fishers Middle School
44 coach John-Michael Mulloy
6’7″
2019
Clay Middle

D1 – Coach Lawson Jr.
18 navy Drew Thieme
6’2″
2018
Guerin Catholic
29 navy Braxton Bragg
5’8″
2017
Noblesville
32 navy Reggie Johnson
5’5″
2018
Bishop Chatard
63 navy Austin Hinds
5’10”
2018
Hamilton Heights
72 navy Jack Kafka
5’10”
2018
Cathedral
84 navy Derek Brown
5’8″
2018
Noblesville
126 navy Patrick Guymon
6’0″
2018
Bishop Chatard
132 navy Zach Munson
6’0″
2018
Guerin Catholic
140 navy Owen Powell
6’3″
2018
Hamilton Heights

D2 – Coach Whyde
23 navy Brayden Stewart
5’6″
2018
Noblesville
30 navy Stephen Vickery
5’6″
2018
Wapahani
34 navy Max Beale
5’9″
2018
Hamilton Heights
35 navy Max Wahl
5’6″
2017
Hamilton Heights
44 navy Carter Cates
5’7″
2018
Noblesville
45 navy Jarrett Randolph
5’7″
2018
Wapahani
88 navy Luke Kistler
6’2″
2018
Noblesville
115 navy Lucas Chalfant
5’11”
2018
Wapahani
137 navy Clayton Worthman
6’2″
2017
Hamilton Heights

D3 – Coach Lawson Sr.
11 navy Marcus McFalls
5’7″
2018
Lawrence Central
28 navy Trey Smith
5’8″
2017
Horizon Christian
71 navy Jerron Bond
5’11”
2018
Lawrence North
73 navy Joe Kirkhoff
5’9″
2018
Roncalli
89 navy Andres Hargrove
6’0″
2016
Westfiled
94 navy Peyton Kovell
5’10”
2018
Horizon Christian
123 navy Jack Hegwood
6’3″
2018
Roncalli
127 navy Kegan Owen
6’0″
2018
Roncalli
133 navy Jack Moulton
6’3″
2018
Lawrence North

D4 – Coach Schwartz
24 navy Ty Williams
5’5″
2018
Southmont
68 navy Ben Worthington
5’9″
2017
Hamilton Southeastern
70 navy Kas Oganowski
5’9″
2017
Center Grove
112 navy Nick Ward
5’10”
2016
Carmel
116 navy Colin Hinkle
5’11”
2018
Cardinal Ritter
131 navy Josh Fugate
5’9″
2018
Hamilton Southeastern
136 navy Jacob Ransdell
6’3″
2017
Southmont
139 navy Mark Fisher Tunnell
6’1″
2017
Cardinal Ritter
149 navy David Hamilton
6’1″
2017
Center Grove
104 navy Andrew Clark
5’8″
2016
Carmel

D5 – Coach Widmeyer
15 navy Brady Nicholson
5’6″
2018
Noblesville
33 navy Mark Stemme
5’10”
2018
Zionsville
40 navy Reese McGinsie
5’8″
2018
Roncalli
43 navy Matthew Morgan
6’1″
2018
Western
55 navy Evan Mitchell
5’11”
2018
Noblesville
58 navy Jackson Schrecongost
5’11”
2018
Zionsville
110 navy Noah Kill
6’2″
2018
Roncalli
150 navy Drew Fleming
6’2″
2018
Roncalli
109 navy Luke Haffner
6’2″
2018
Noblesville

D6 – Coach Ruff
14 navy Darrin Gee
5’5″
2018
Bishop Chatard
20 navy Brandon Cuevas
5’8″
2018
Westfield
60 navy PJ Butler
5’10”
2018
Bishop Chatard
67 navy Chandler Pitts
5’8″
2018
Maconaquah
79 navy Noah Andersen
6’1″
2017
Fishers
96 navy Austin Gamble
6’0″
2017
Fishers
98 navy Victor Kreinhop
6’1″
2018
Shelbyville
118 navy TJ Mann
5’10”
2018
Bishop Chatard
142 navy Brock Blackwell
6’2″
2018
Shelbyville
107 navy Jack Hargens
5’10”
2017
Fishers

F1 – Coach Hairston
5 orange Ian Nicholson
6’1″
2015
Hamilton Heights
18 orange D’Angelo Rice
6’1″
2015
Speedway
22 orange Justin Thomas
6’0″
2016
Pike
41 orange Garrett Paull
6’5″
2015
Hamilton Heights
48 orange Tahjai Teague
6’8″
2015
Pike
51 orange Anthony Jones
6’5″
2015
Speedway
59 orange Darrell Hutchison, Jr
6’3″
2015
Crispus Attucks
64 orange Omari Robinson
6’2″
2015
Crispus Attucks
81 orange Shannon Hall
6’2″
2016
Speedway

F2 – Coach Tucker
12 orange Jordan Rawlins
5’11”
2015
Kokomo
17 orange Chris Nunn
5’10”
2015
Liberty Christian
19 orange Michael Tucker**
5’10”
2015
Liberty Christian
27 orange Lukas Wehner
6’4″
2015
Fishers
43 orange FreSan Reese
5’7″
2015
Anderson
45 orange Franklin Nunn
6’5″
2016
Liberty Christian
55 orange Aaron Karr
6’3″
2015
Anderson
56 orange Joseph Counts
6’5″
2017
Fishers High School
67 orange Gregory Dixon
6’2″
2016
Liberty Christian

F3 – Coach Card
1 orange Dorain Moore II
5’10”
2016
Bishop Chatard
6 orange Jack Davidson
5’9″
2017
Hamilton Southeastern
8 orange Jayson Stone
6’3″
2015
Danville
9 orange Matthew Godfrey
6’0″
2017
Guerin Catholic
15 orange Connor Rotterman
6’1″
2017
Hamilton Southeastern
31 orange Christian Munson
6’5″
2016
Guerin Catholic
36 orange Tanner Hubbard
6’4″
2016
Danville
66 orange Matt Holba
6’7″
2015
Guerin Catholic
80 orange Herman “Tiger” Guillory
6’8″
2015
Hamilton Southeastern

F4 – Coach Reamer
11 orange Jack McCue
5’10”
2016
Avon
13 orange Joey Morlan
6’5″
2015
Blackhawk Christian
14 orange Wes Stowers
5’10”
2015
North Central
28 orange Jake Mann
6’1″
2015
Zionsville
37 orange Jacob Abrams
6’2″
2017
Carmel
49 orange Christopher King
6’3″
2016
Lawrence Central
60 orange Cameron Dixon
6’6″
2017
Carmel
71 orange Logan White
6’4″
2015
Avon
82 orange Derrik Smits
7’0″
2015
Zionsville

F5 – Coach Leach
7 orange Kobe Webster
5’11”
2017
Park Tudor
23 orange Dion Harris
6’4″
2015
South Bend Clay
25 orange Tj Henderson
6’1″
2015
Scecina
32 orange Keegan Kollmeyer
6’3″
2015
Fishers
42 orange Zach Shahan
6’2″
2015
Western
61 orange Jayce Boatwright
6’3″
2016
Wawasee
61 orange Alex Clark
6’2″
2015
Wawasee
77 orange Gary Bonds
6’8″
2015
Scecina
78 orange Filip Serwatka
6’5″
2015
Concord

F6 – Coach Pryor
3 orange Jackson Edwards
6’0″
2016
Knightstown
4 orange Darrian Ringo
6’1″
2015
Brownsburg
10 orange Noah Whyde
6’0″
2015
Hamilton Heights
26 orange Shaun Fields
6’3″
2015
Broad Ripple
33 orange Aaron Head
6’2″
2016
Brownsburg
34 orange KJ Walton
6’3″
2015
Brownsburg
63 orange Kurry Miller
6’6″
2015
Hamilton Heights
68 orange Jadon White
6’3″
2015
Hamilton Heights
75 orange Dreon Lewis
6’7″
2015
Howe

G1 – Coach Hawkins
12 red Cade Renicker
5’10”
2015
Harrison
16 red Michael Ertel
6’0″
2017
Mt. Vernon
20 red Dionte Raines
6’1″
2016
Anderson
31 red Matt Vawter
6’0″
2015
Harrison
35 red Dominic Trapp
6’0″
2016
Harrison
40 red Jamal Harris
6’2″
2018
Anderson
58 red Erick Shepherd
6’4″
2017
Mt. Vernon
75 red Chaz Painter
6’7″
2017
Columbus East
87 red Kevin Williams
6’5″
2016
Columbus East

G2 – Coach White
2 red Jake Elliott
5’7″
2016
Danville
9 red Ryan Cloncs
6’2″
2016
Danville
11 red Kyle Bumbalough
5’9″
2015
New Castle
19 red Andrew Garrett
5’9″
2016
New Castle
21 red Tyler Kirtz
6’3″
2016
Brownsburg
30 red Abe Haler
6’4″
2015
New Castle
41 red Jordache Mavunga
6’4″
2015
Brownsburg
71 red Dalton Vachon
6’8″
2015
Brownsburg
74 red Jacob Davis
6’6″
2016
Danville

G3 – Coach Peterson
coach Brenton Hawn
6’1″
2015
Delphi
1 coach Paul Scruggs
6’3″
2017
Southport
5 coach Adrian Chapman
6’3″
2016
Brownsburg
6 coach Jordan Peterson
6’0″
2016
Avon
9 coach Jason Solomon
6’3″
2015
Ben Davis
23 coach Tylor Shane
6’6″
2015
Ben Davis
31 coach Kris Wilkes
6’7″
2017
North Central
34 coach Blaine Walters
6’1″
2016
Delphi
44 coach Naeem Freeman
6’6″
2016
Ben Davis

G4 – Coach Ellsworth
2 orange Alex Rapp
5’8″
2015
Greenwood
16 orange Justin Conley
6’0″
2016
Greenwood
29 orange Kenton Dunham
5’10”
2016
Pendleton Heights
40 orange Bryce Moore
6’2″
2015
Park Tudor
47 orange Mark Albers
6’2″
2017
Pendleton Heights
53 orange Dwayne Gibson Jr.
6’4″
2015
Park Tudor
69 orange Kamron Herrington
6’3″
2016
Lapel
72 orange Alex Harmon
6’6″
2016
Southwood
74 orange Sean McDermott
6’6″
2015
Pendleton Heights

G5 – Coach Crist
3 coach Hunter Crist
6’2″
2016
Hamilton Heights
4 coach Chandler Bean
5’10”
2016
Greenfield Central
5 coach Foster Flamion
6’3″
2018
Carmel
12 coach Jake Mills
5’10”
2015
Noblesville
21 coach Preston Flamion
6’5″
2016
Carmel
23 coach Trenton Richardson
6’8″
2016
Carmel
24 coach Tate Hall
6’4″
2016
Greenfield Central
30 coach Tyler Diehl
6’4″
2015
University
32 coach Antonio Singleton II
6’5″
2016
North Central

G6 – Coach Williams
20 orange Michael Fowlkes
5’10”
2016
Brownsburg
21 orange Andre Small
6’1″
2016
Fishers
30 orange Sean Wilson
5’11”
2015
Noblesville
38 orange Jacarr Boone
6’0″
2017
Brownsburg
39 orange Trent Miller
6’1″
2018
Pendleton Heights
44 orange Cameron Close
6’3″
2015
Shelbyville
46 orange James McCloud
6’4″
2017
Mt. Vernon
57 orange Shawn Moore Jr.
6’4″
2016
Fishers
76 orange Cameron Wolter
6’7″
2016
Fishers
79 orange Chris Asher
6’5″
2015
Shelbyville

H1 – Coach Lacy
1 red Riley Bertram
5’11”
2018
Zionsville
13 red Chandler Gunnell
5’10”
2015
Mooresville
37 red Zach Callahan
6’2″
2017
Danville
44 red Nick Macon
6’0″
2015
Madison
48 red Ryan Coble
6’2″
2016
Greencastle
57 red Cameron Harris
6’0″
2016
Mooresville
64 red Chris Pappas
6’5″
2015
Zionsville
72 red Jacob Fulton
6’5″
2015
Danville
79 red Luke Callahan
6’7″
2015
Danville

H2 – Coach Wayer
10 red Jack Kleinrichert
6’0″
2015
Brebeuf Jesuit
15 red Miles Wayer
6’0″
2016
Mt. Vernon
18 red Max Babcock
6’1″
2016
Bishop Chatard
33 red Michael Thompson III
6’3″
2016
Mt. Vernon
34 red Kevin Riley
6’5″
2015
New Palestine
38 red Nick LaFrance
6’3″
2015
Bishop Chatard
39 red Michael Vukas
6’4″
2015
Lafayette Central Catholic
47 red Francis Uzorh
6’5″
2016
South Bend St. Joseph
70 red Samuel Guymon
6’6″
2016
Bishop Chatard
999 red Adam Wood
6’3″
2016
Brebeuf Jesuit

H3 – Coach Oetjen
14 red Bishop Smith
5’10”
2016
Warren Central
17 red Jacob Christopher
6’0″
2015
Trinity Lutheran
25 red Noah Oetjen
6’2″
2016
Home School
32 red Djimon Henson
6’4″
2016
Warren Central
42 red Tyrae Johnson
6’3″
2015
Herron
49 red Josiah Oetjen
6’2″
2016
Home School
53 red Corin Daniel
6’5″
2015
Herron
59 red Daniel Horton IV
6’5″
2016
Trinity Lutheran
66 red Toby VanLiew
6’8″
2015
Trinity Lutheran

H4 – Coach Lawson Jr.
7 red Bo Kaiser
5’9″
2015
Jac-Cen-Del
24 red AJ Smith
5’8″
2015
Logansport
27 red Matthew Jennings
5’11”
2017
Logansport
46 red Alex Yurack
6’4″
2016
Rushville
55 red Jack Skaggs
6’1″
2017
Logansport
63 red Nate Niehoff
6’5″
2015
Rushville
69 red Alex Pilz
6’6″
2015
Jac-Cen-Del
76 red Evan Borgman
6’8″
2016
Jac-Cen-Del
77 red Jaret Sons
6’5″
2016
Rushville

H5 – Coach Bembry
5 red JD Bembry
5’11”
2016
Hamilton Southeastern
8 red Myles Ervin
5’11”
2015
Floyd Central
22 red Zacharia Johnson
6’0″
2016
Hauser
26 red Max Grbic
6’3″
2016
Pendleton Heights
52 red Bryce Hudson
6’2″
2015
Floyd Central
62 red Zach Anderson
6’2″
2016
Martinsville
82 red Keegan Northern
6’8″
2016
Martinsville
85 red Gavin Griggs
6’3″
2017
Shenandoah
86 red Mason Griggs
6’2″
2016
Shenandoah

H6 – Coach Tiers
4 red Wyatt Kelley
5’10”
2015
Logansport
54 red Antoine Divine jr
6’1″
2016
Decatur Central
56 red Jalen Adaway
6’4″
2017
Logansport
60 red Blake Hanks
6’0″
2016
Arensenal Tech
67 red Max Clifford
6’2″
2015
Roncalli
68 red Ty Sparling
6’4″
2017
Kokomo
78 red Carter Skaggs
6’6″
2015
Logansport
81 red Collin Sonderman
6’8″
2017
Roncalli
84 red Caleb Landrum
6’4″
2015
Huntington North

I1 – Coach Marlin
42 navy Tommy Miner
5’10”
2016
Lutheran
47 navy Trevor Harrell
5’10”
2016
Center Grove
59 navy Cameron King
6’1″
2016
Owen Valley
66 navy Connor Sturgeon
6’4″
2016
Floyd Central
69 navy Zach Sanders
6’1″
2016
Columbus East
75 navy Tyrie Johnson
6’2″
2016
North Central
95 navy Joseph Lenkey
5’11”
2015
Center Grove
119 navy Christian Reed
6’6″
2016
Silver Creek
129 navy Luke Kenney
6’6″
2016
Mooresville

I2 – Coach Butler
13 navy Dallas Pribble
5’11”
2015
Greenfield Central
48 navy Alex Siegfried
5’11”
2018
Lebanon
51 navy Isiah Palmer
6’1″
2016
Horizan Christian
52 navy Blake Robertson
6’2″
2016
Greenfield Central
64 navy Conner Osswald
6’0″
2017
Westfield
77 navy Ian Kristensen
6’3″
2017
Westfield
97 navy Charlie Warner
6’4″
2016
Westfield
124 navy Stephon Peters-Smith
6’8″
2017
Columbus North
146 navy Alex King
6’7″
2017
Columbus North

I3 – Coach Martin
1 coach Bailey Barrett
5’11”
2016
Center Grove
3 coach Conlan Martin
5’10”
2017
Fort Wayne Bishop Dwenger
4 coach Campbell Donovan
5’11”
2017
Fort Wayne Bishop Dwenger
12 coach Reggie Tharp
6’1″
2016
Fort Wayne Concordia
21 coach Jagger Surface
6’4″
2016
Fort Wayne Northrop
23 coach Anderson McCoy
5’11”
2015
Center Grove
41 coach Nicholas Webb
6’4″
2017
Fort Wayne Concordia Lutheran
42 coach Anton Berry
6’4″
2017
Fort Wayne Northrop
52 coach Tanner Wise
6’11”
2015
Madison grant

I4 – Coach Dillard
0 coach Mason Hardimon
6’0″
2017
Cathedral
1 coach Cobie Dillard
5’11”
2018
Fishers
3 coach Eric Hunter
6’1″
2018
Tindley
5 coach Paul Minor
6’2″
2017
Warren Central
11 coach Zac Owens
5’11”
2017
Anderson
15 coach David Howard
6’5″
2018
Carmel
24 coach Aaron Henry
6’1″
2018
Ben Davis
25 coach Jon Ross Richardson
6’6″
2017
Lapel
40 coach Wyatt Hughes
6’7″
2017
Maconaquah
45 coach Connor Washburn
6’5″
2017
Fishers

I5 – Coach Neese
1 coach Christian Stewart
5’11”
2017
Roncalli
2 coach Mitchell Meagher
6’4″
2017
Scottsburg
3 coach Kierson Watts
6’3″
2017
Covenant Christian
4 coach Landon Hall
6’2″
2017
Brownsburg
5 coach Don Brewer
5’11”
2017
Home School
20 coach Tim Abel
6’0″
2017
Indian Creek
30 coach Sergiey Slaughter
6’6″
2017
Triton Central
40 coach Josh Hall
6’5″
2017
Bloomington South
84 coach Jared Andis
5’9″
2017
Hagerstown

I6 – Coach Simmermaker
12 navy Austin Norton
5’8″
2018
Faith Christian
31 navy Taylor Gilpin
5’11”
2015
Bloomington South
41 navy Cam Creager
6’0″
2015
Eastern Greene
46 navy Nick Garvin
6’2″
2015
Heritage Christian
53 navy Michael Conner
6’0″
2015
Bloomington South
62 navy Blaine Day
5’11”
2016
Faith Christian
128 navy Tyler Adams
6’4″
2015
Bloomington North
138 navy Luke DeHahn
6’5″
2017
Faith Christian
102 navy Luke Warner
6’3″
2015
Heritage Christian

J1 – Coach Kuhl
7 navy Cam Weddell
5’8″
2016
Tipton
25 navy Jon Ross
6’0″
2016
Tipton
38 navy Max Flinchum
6’0″
2017
Noblesville
56 navy Grant Gilbert
5’10”
2015
Zionsville
76 navy Corby Mertens
6’1″
2017
Noblesville
80 navy Dominic Genco
6’0″
2017
Carmel
87 navy Kyle Buck
6’0″
2016
Zionsville
111 navy Mike Pitz
6’5″
2017
Carmel
101 navy Joshua Alford
6’3″
2017
Carmel

J2 – Coach Beach
49 navy Jaylen Gilbert
6’1″
2018
Rensselaer Central
78 navy Bryson Butcher
6’0″
2017
Madison-Grant
82 navy Josh Hershberger
5’11”
2016
Lewis Cass
91 navy Brockton Butcher
6’1″
2017
Madison-Grant
93 navy Garett Watson
6’1″
2017
Madison-Grant
117 navy Codey Begley
6’2″
2016
Lewis Cass
135 navy Trent Thompson
6’2″
2017
Lafayette Central Catholic
144 navy Cohen Nies
6’4″
2017
Lewis Cass
145 navy Ben Robison
6’3″
2016
Whiteland

J3 – Coach James
3 navy Jonathan Foster
6’0″
2017
Columbus East
4 navy Caleb Reitz
0’3″
2016
Fishers
17 navy Jason Edwards
5’6″
2016
Pike
19 navy Tyler Wolfe
5’11”
2016
Fishers
26 navy Nick Michel
5’8″
2016
Fishers
36 navy Gabe Patterson
6’0″
2018
Perry Meridian
113 navy Hunter Duncan
6’0″
2016
Triton Central
141 navy Tanner McFall
6’2″
2017
Columbus East
143 navy Grant Smith
6’2″
2017
Connersville

J4 – Coach Fremion
2 navy Marcus Teeter
5’10”
2017
South Adams
22 navy McGerran Clouser
5’9″
2016
South Adams
50 navy Jared Grabau
6’1″
2017
South Adams
54 navy Grant Fremion
5’10”
2017
Guerin Catholic
81 navy Hayden Langkabel
5’11”
2017
Morristown
85 navy Caymn Lutz
6’2″
2017
Hamilton Heights
148 navy Jason Slain
6’4″
2017
Fishers
103 navy Brandon Barthel
6’3″
2016
Noblesville
105 navy Ryan Ogden
6’2″
2016
Noblesville

J5 – Coach Stallworth
68 royal Rico Duncan
5’9″
2017
Lawrence North
69 royal Marcus Day
5’9″
2016
Lawrence North
70 royal Kyle Nicole
5’10”
2016
Westfield
71 royal Spencer Tebbe
5’11”
2015
Westfield
72 royal Quindon Shipley
6’0″
2016
Hauser
73 royal Cameron Rigley
6’0″
2016
Franklin
74 royal Jarrett Bertsch
6’2″
2016
Franklin
75 royal Sawyer Olsen
6’3″
2017
Westfield
76 royal Zach Gearhart
6’3″
2016
Hauser

J6 – Coach K Granger
5 navy Hananiah Davis
5’10”
2016
Covenant Christian
10 navy Logan Duffy
6’1″
2016
New Palestine
27 navy Zachary Hoereth
6’1″
2015
Cardinal Ritter
57 navy Hayden Wynja
6’2″
2017
Heritage Christian
83 navy Bradley Mullen
6’2″
2015
Danville
120 navy Curtis Ryals
6’2″
2015
Covenant Christian
121 navy Cody Long
6’3″
2016
New Palestine
147 navy Jaret Rightley
6’3″
2016
New Palestine
106 navy Heath Whalen
6’2″
2015
Southmont
Schedule
  Noblesville Boys and Girls Club
150 17th Street
Noblesville, IN 46060
 
November 2
The Finals
  1       2       3       4    
12pm   D5 v B6
Gm1
      B4 v D1
Gm2
      D6 v C2
Gm3
      B5 v B2
Gm4
   
1pm   I6 v J6
Gm5
      G5 v H4
Gm6
      G1 v F2
Gm7
      F6 v J1
Gm8
   
2pm           W1 v W2       W3 v W4

      A2 v A3

   
3pm                   W5 v W6       W7 v W8    
4pm                   G2 v H3
Gm9
      G4 v H2
Gm10
   
5pm                   I1 v G6
Gm11
      F1 v F5
Gm12
   
6pm                   W9 v W10            
6:20pm’ish                           W11 v W12    
* = Repeat opponents don’t count as pool games
 

STANDINGS

 

Overall

 

Pool

 

 

 

 

 

   

Pool A

W

L

 

W

L

 

 

 

 

 

   
A1 0 6 6th 0 5   -15 -15 -15 -15 -15 -1
A2 4 2 2nd 4 1   15 15 15 15 -8 -9
A3 6 0 1st 5 0   15 15 15 15 8 2
A4 3 3 4th 2 3   -15 2 15 -15 -5 1
A5 3 3 3rd 3 2   3 -15 -15 15 5 -15
A6 2 4 5th 1 4   -3 -2 -15 -15 15 15

Pool B

W

L

 

W

L

             
B1 3 3 3rd 2 3   -8 15 -15 -15 5 7
B2 5 1 1st 4 1   8 3 -3 1 15 15
B3 1 5 6th 1 4   -8 -15 -15 2 -15 -2
B4 2 4 5th 2 3   8 -7 15 -1 -7 -10
B5 4 2 2nd 4 1   15 -3 15 15 -15 10
B6 3 3 4th 2 3   -15 7 3 -2 -7 1

Pool C

W

L

 

W

L

             
C1 4 2 1st 2 1   15 -3 15 2 15 -12
C2 3 3 4th 1 2   -15 -15 4 15 7 -15
C3 4 2 3rd 1 2   -7 3 11 -15 7 15
C4 4 2 2nd 2 1   7 15 5 -2 -3 3

Pool D

W

L

 

W

L

             
D1 1 5 6th 1 4   -5 -6 -12 5 -5 -15
D2 1 5 5th 1 4   5 -8 -15 -15 -15 -1
D3 4 2 2nd 4 1   1 6 -15 4 15 -3
D4 2 4 4th 2 3   -1 -15 15 -5 7 -15
D5 3 3 3rd 1 4   -15 8 12 -4 -7 9
D6 5 1 1st 5 0   15 15 -4 15 15 3

Pool F

W

L

 

W

L

             
F1 4 2 2nd 3 2   2 15 -2 11 -3 7
F2 2 4 5th 2 3   -2 -13 6 -1 2 -15
F3 3 3 4th 2 3   -7 -15 6 3 -2 1
F4 4 2 1st 4 1   7 15 2 1 -15 -2
F5 4 2 3rd 3 2   15 13 -6 -11 15 9
F6 2 4 6th 1 4   -15 -15 -6 -3 3 15

Pool G

W

L

 

W

L

             
G1 1 5 6th 1 4   -1 -15 -11 -15 3 -15
G2 4 2 2nd 3 2   1 -9 8 15 -15 8
G3 5 1 1st 5 0   14 15 4 15 15 -8
G4 3 3 4th 2 3   -14 -1 11 -15 15 6
G5 2 4 5th 2 3   -13 9 -4 15 -15 -1
G6 3 3 3rd 2 3   13 1 -8 -15 -3 15

Pool H

W

L

 

W

L

             
H1 3 3 3rd 3 2   3 -3 12 -6 6 -7
H2 2 4 4th 2 3   -3 -14 -2 2 -12 15
H3 5 1 2nd 4 1   15 3 8 -12 12 15
H4 2 4 5th 2 3   -15 5 -12 -2 5 -6
H5 5 1 1st 4 1   9 14 12 6 -5 2
H6 2 4 6th 1 4   -9 -5 -8 2 -6 15

Pool I

W

L

 

W

L

             
I1 5 1 1st 4 1   15 13 -11 9 14 8
I2 1 5 5th 1 4   -15 -1 6 -11 -13 -15
I3 4 2 2nd 4 1   1 -13 15 10 13 -8
I4 4 2 3rd 4 1   -1 15 11 11 15 -9
I5 2 4 4th 2 3   15 1 -15 -9 -15 -15
I6 0 6 6th 0 5   -15 -15 -6 -10 -14 -15

Pool J

W

L

 

W

L

             
J1 5 1 1st 5 0   15 3 7 15 5 -3
J2 0 6 6th 0 5   -15 -15 -11 -15 -12 -15
J3 4 2 2nd 3 2   12 -3 5 -15 12 15
J4 1 5 5th 1 4   -12 -15 -5 -15 -15 15
J5 3 3 4th 3 2   -3 15 -7 15 15 -7
J6 4 2 3rd 3 2   3 15 -5 15 -5 3
 

Follow your GAME NUMBER to your second game. You should also see all six courts on here now. If not, it should scroll left to right to see it. (Except A2, A3, H4, J1, which play a cross pool game to start.)

   
       
 

If you’re having issues seeing the full schedule, please [ CLICK HERE ]

   
  Noblesville Boys and Girls Club
150 17th Street
Noblesville, IN 46060
  Noblesville High School
18111 Cumberland Road
Noblesville, IN 46060
Door 6
October 26   1       2       3       4       5       6  

11am

  B3 v D6
Gm1
      D5 v C4
Gm2
      A1 v A5
Gm3
      A6 v A4
Gm4
      A2 v J1       A3 v H4  
12pm   B6 v C3
Gm7
      B1 v C2
Gm8
      B5 v D2
Gm9
      B4 v D3
Gm10
      B2 v D1
Gm11
      C1 v D4
Gm12
 
1pm   G1 v J5
Gm13
      I6 v J3
Gm14
      A2 v W3
Gm15
      A3 v W4
Gm16
      L1 v L2
Gm17
      W1 v W2
Gm18
 
2pm   F6 v J4
Gm19
      G5 v H6
Gm20
      L3 v L4       J1 v H4
Gm22
      L7 v L8
Gm23
      W7 v W8
Gm24
 
3pm   L13 v L14
Gm25
      W13 v W14
Gm26
      F2 v J2
Gm27
      J6 v I2
Gm28
      L9 v L10
Gm29
      W9 v W10
Gm30
 
4pm   L19 v L20
Gm31
      L27 v L28
Gm32
      W19 v W20
Gm33
      W27 v W28
Gm34
      L11 v L12
Gm35
      W11 v W12
Gm36
 
5pm   G2 v H1
Gm37
      I1 v F3
Gm38
      F4 v I5
Gm39
      H3 v G6
Gm40
                 
6pm   F1 v I4
Gm41
      H5 v G4
Gm42
      G3 v H2
Gm43
      I3 v F5
Gm44
                 
7pm   L37 v L38
Gm45
      L39 v L40
Gm46
      W37 v W38
Gm47
      W39 v W40
Gm48
                 
8pm   L41 v L42
Gm49
      L43 v L44
Gm50
      W41 v W42
Gm51
      W43 v W44
Gm52
                 
               

If you’re in Pools B – J, if you lose your first Bracket game you go into a separate bracket and still could advance to Week 5’s finals. Games with a colored background are bracket games. If you lose your second bracket game (except J1 and H4) you don’t advance to week five.

  • For Bracket games, please pay attention to your Game Number (Gm#) and follow that to determine your team’s second game.
  • The winners of each Bracket will get T-shirts.
  • Games with a white background are extra games. Everyone will play two games this Sunday.

The actual brackets will be published on the site sometimes Wednesday or Thursday so you can see how they actually break down. They will also be posted on site Sunday.

             
               
               
  Noblesville Boys and Girls Club
150 17th Street
Noblesville, IN 46060
  Noblesville High School
18111 Cumberland Road
Noblesville, IN 46060
Door 6
October 19   1       2       3       4       5       6  

11am

44 C4vJ6 47   42 J2vJ3 54   65 C3vJ5 58   49 C2vB4 42   51 C1vB5 35   45 D1vB1 50
12pm 54 J1vJ6 49   25 D2vD3 58   42 D4vD5 35   70 B2vB3 41   47 A4vA5 52   38 A1vA6 64
1pm 41 C2vJ3 64   42 D1vD6 63   37 J4vJ5 58   51 A2vA3 59   50 B4vB5 60   56 B1vB6 49
2pm 69 J1vC4 72   43 D3vD6 46   59 C3vD4 41   66 B2vC1 54   34 A5vA6* 63   55 A1vA4* 56
3pm 58 I1vI6 44   54 I2vI3 67   73 H1vH6 67   60 G3vG2 43   49 D2vB6 50   59 J2vJ4 80
4pm 61 G1vG6 58   75 I4vI5 55   58 H2vH3 70   70 F1vF6 73   54 A3vB3 52   41 A2vD5 50
5pm 77 G4vG5 44   62 I2vH6 93   72 H4vH5 67   64 F4vF5 85                
6pm 72 H2vI6 57   71 F2vF3 69   57 G3vI1 65   63 I3vG2 71                
7pm 75 G4vH4 69   66 H1vF1 73   67 G1vF6 87   60 F5vI4 51                
8pm 54 F2vG6 72   57 F3vG5 56   60 F4vH5 62   100 H3vI5 81                
* = Repeat opponents don’t count as pool games              
               
  Noblesville Boys and Girls Club
150 17th Street
Noblesville, IN 46060
  Noblesville High School
18111 Cumberland Road
Noblesville, IN 46060
Door 6
October 12   1       2       3       4       5       6  

11am

39 D2vD4 54   65 A2vA6 50   88 A3vA5 41   33 A1vA4 64   58 D3vC1 80   57 D6vC2 61
12pm 40 D1vD5 52   49 B2vB6 52   38 B3vB5 55   43 B1vB4 86   45 J2vC3 56   46 J4vC4 51
1pm 57 J1vJ5 50   27 A1vA5 49   61 A3vA6 39   66 A2vA4 34   52 J3vJ6 47   34 D2vD6 59
2pm 46 C1vC4 44   52 B1vB5 80   49 B3vB6 47   48 B2vB4 47   68 C2vC3 46   55 D1vD4 50
3pm 60 G3vG5 56   73 G2vG6 65   62 H3vH6 54   54 G1vG4 65   72 J1vJ4 52   52 D3vD5 48
4pm 59 H1vH4 47   73 F2vF6 67   67 F3vF5 61   61 F1vF4 63   36 J2vJ6 69   34 J3vJ5 52
5pm 58 H3vH5 70   66 G1vG5 83   74 G2vG4 47   64 G3vG6 42                
6pm 63 H2vH6 65   40 I1vI4 51   53 I2vI6 47   65 I3vI5 45                
7pm 53 H1vH5 59   88 F1vF5 77   71 F2vF4 72   79 F3vF6 76                
8pm 66 H2vH4 64   70 I1vI5 61   46 I2vI4 57   54 I3vI6 44                
  Noblesville Boys and Girls Club
150 17th Street
Noblesville, IN 46060
  Noblesville High School
18111 Cumberland Road
Noblesville, IN 46060
Door 6
October 5   1       2       3       4       5       6  

11am

28 A1vA2 47   94 A3vA4 46   56 A5vA6 53   35 D5vD6 53   34 D1vD2 39   55 D3vD4 54
12pm 43 B1vB2 51   51 B3vB4 59   62 B5vB6 43   53 J5vJ6 56   77 J1vJ2 40   71 J3vJ4 59
1pm 57 D1vD3 63   94 I1vI2 54   72 I3vI4 71   68 I5vI6 44   52 D2vD5 60   48 D4vD6 63
2pm 50 A4vA6 48   69 G1vG2 70   49 G3vG4 35   41 G5vG6 54   71 A2vA5 52   19 A1vA3 93
3pm 41 B4vB6 48   47 I1vI3 34   63 I2vI5 64   73 I4vI6 57   52 B2vB5 49   86 B1vB3 47
4pm 39 J4vJ6 73   43 G1vG3 69   48 G2vG5 57   59 G4vG6 60   49 J2vJ5 81   63 J1vJ3 60
5pm 56 C1vC2 40   78 F1vF2 76   68 F3vF4 75   112 F5vF6 78                
6pm 44 C3vC4 51   48 H1vH2 45   91 H3vH4 48   88 H5vH6 79                
7pm 54 C1vC3 57   70 F4vF6 46   69 F2vF5 82   89 F1vF3 66                
8pm 45 C2vC4 66   59 H4vH6 54   52 H2vH5 66   65 H1vH3 68                
Standings

We haven’t played any games yet.  🙂

Game Rules and Bracket Play

Game Rules

  • Four 10minute quarters; running clock
    • Clock stops in the final minute of the game
  • Each team gets 1 full timeout per half and 1 floating timeout
  • Each player gets 6 fouls before fouling out
  • Bonus on the 10th foul (no double bonus)
  • In the final minute, if a team has not reached the 8 foul mark, their NEXT FOUL is their 9th foul and will then be one fouls away from the bonus. (That eliminates situations when teams have 5 or 6 fouls to give and feel they need to foul hard to get a call.)
  • Overtime rules:
    • 1st OT = 1 minute
    • 2nd OT = 1 minute
    • 3rd OT = Sudden death
  • 5 minutes pre-game warm-ups; No more than 5 minute halftime
  • No games will start early except final games of the evening if both teams approve

Conduct

  • All referee calls are final. No protests. (Must this be said?)
  • Players who are ejected the first time do NOT have to sit the following game.
  • Players who are ejected a second time for unsportsmanlike conduct will be removed from the league (hanging on rim, delay of game don’t count)
  • Coaches ejected the first time do NOT have to sit the following game
  • Commissioner’s call if that ejection involves anything idiotic like extending protests beyond the time frame of the game or anything to do with violence
  • COACH YOUR TEAM, LEAVE THE OFFICIALS ALONE
  • Fans ejected from the game run the risk of being removed permanently. That will be subject to NBGC staff.
  • KEEP IN MIND, any ejections involving violence or language are subject to NBGC expulsion from the facility and beyond my control.

Playing Time Policy

  • Each player should receive fairly equal time heading into the final four minutes of the game. The final four minutes, coaches are encourgaed to sub as they see fit to win a tightly contested game. However, these games aren’t going on anyone’s resume.
  • Coaches, please don’t make a habit of bulk substitutions. Give players a chance to play with different players.
  • Start a different line-up each game

Having problems finding your son?  Check the Master List for your son’s team number.